Team

Meet the dedicated people behind the programs and services of Safe & Sound.

============================

Gatanya Arnic
Executive Director for CYW Programs, Chief Strategy Officer at Safe & Sound
Curious George
Brian Byrdsong
Chief Development Officer
The Lorax
Edward Lee
Chief Finance and Operations Officer
Miss Rumphius
Beatrize Perez
Associate Director of Children & Family Services
Superheroes Are Everywhere
Cheryl Polk
Chief Program Officer
A Wrinkle In Time
Katie Rivers
Associate Director- Center for Youth Wellness
I Like Myself!
Will Roy
Associate Director of Community Education & Partnerships

Center for Youth Wellness

Gatanya Arnic
Executive Director for CYW Programs, Chief Strategy Officer at Safe & Sound
Monica Bucci
Senior Scientific Advisor
Choose Your Own Adventures
Bre Gentile
Senior Product Researcher & Designer
Bread and Jam for Frances
Karissa Luckett
Senior Clinical and Quality Operations Director
The Runaway Bunny
Molly Peterson
Senior Program Manager of ACEs & Resilience, Products, Services & Research
A Wrinkle In Time
Katie Rivers
Associate Director- Center for Youth Wellness
Love You Forever
Noelani Viloria
Biofeedback Specialist
I Am Enough
Lydia Vincent-White
Senior Program Manager of Community Resource & Engagement

Children & Family Services

My Head is Full of Colors
Suzanne Bergeron
TALK Line Supervisor
No, David!
Luciana Corral
Bilingual Clinical Care Coordinator
The Story of Ferdinand
Andre Cruz
TALK Line Supervisor
The Lion, The Witch and The Wardrobe
Jillian DeBlanc
Therapeutic Caregiver
I Love You Stinky Face
Helena Edwards
Senior Program Manager of Family Advocacy
Strega Nona
Isabelle Gaetz
Clinical Care Coordinator
Little Tree
Malcolm Gaines
Senior Clinical Project Director
Chrysanthemum
Cynthia Ho
Playroom Manager
One Monster After Another
Daphne Humes
Early Periodic Screening & Diagnostic Treatment Manager & Clinician
Corduroy
Jessica Jaime
Bilingual Clinician
The Snowy Day
Molly Jardiniano
TALK Line Manager
The Rainbow Fish
Christine Juang
Senior Program Manager of Parent Child Education
Barbuchin
Melina León
Senior Program Manager- Care Coordination
Goodnight Moon
Maribel Lopez
Bilingual Therapeutic Caregiver
The Giving Tree
Nathalie Olson-Studler
Bi-lingual Clinician
Miss Rumphius
Beatrize Perez
Associate Director of Children & Family Services
Superheroes Are Everywhere
Cheryl Polk
Chief Program Officer
Love You Forever
Roxana Sanchez
Clinical Care Coordinator
Love You Forever
Susy Siebold
TALK Line Supervisor
Where the Wild Things Are
Magdalena "Mags" Tobar
Clinical Care Coordinator

Community Education & Partnerships

The Fox and The Hound
Ricardo Eugenio
Coordinator- San Francisco Family Support Network
Green Eggs and Ham
Jasmine Frye
Senior Program Manager- San Francisco Family Support Network
Meet Addy
Brianna Green
Community Educator
Fox In Socks
Iona Lewis
SafeStart Coordinator
I Like Myself!
Will Roy
Associate Director of Community Education & Partnerships
American Born Chinese
Andrew Tan
Community Partnerships Manager
Tikki Tikki Tembo
Larry Yip
Senior Program Manager of Community Education & Partnerships

Development & Communications

Curious George
Brian Byrdsong
Chief Development Officer
The Peanuts Collection
Ramya Chitatoor
Donor Engagement Manager
The Mitten
Quinn Davis
Grants Manager
If You Give A Moose A Muffin
Joshua Halvorson
Institutional Giving Officer
Animorphs
Victoria Ng
Development Associate
The Very Hungry Caterpillar
Jessica Sananes
Individual Giving Officer
Master Q, 老夫子
Tommy Thach
Volunteer & Community Engagement Manager

Finance & Operations

Salt In His Shoes
Abdulai Bah-Jalloh
Fiscal & Budget Analyst
A House With a Clock in Its Walls
Tom Benson
Data & Evaluation Manager
Isa, Dalawa, Tatlo. Tara, Laro Tayo!
Pamela Candelaria
Director of Finance
The Boxcar Children
Jessica Chau
Data & Evaluation Manager
Green Eggs and Ham
Chris Cobb
Operations & Program Support Assistant
The Find- Outers
Vrinda Gupta
Operations Coordinator
Farmer Boy
Ryan Jones
Staff Accountant
Where The Red Fern Grows
Anibal Lara-Ramirez
Operations Coordinator
The Lorax
Edward Lee
Chief Finance and Operations Officer
Goodnight Moon
Linda Lodliemphrachanh
Senior Program Manager of Operations
A Bad Case of Stripes
Paulynrose Macadangdang
Operations Program & Support Assistant
Harry Potter and The Sorcerer's Stone
Kelly Rodriguez
Board & Executive Coordinator
Little Red Riding Hood
Mariea Santiago
HR Assistant
Dr. Seuss
Frances Shell
Accounting Manager
A Chair For My Mother
Tishina Williams
Operations & Program Support Assistant

Strategic Partnerships & Policy

Click, Clack, Moo: Cows That Type
Ashley Renick
Senior Program Manager- Strategic Partnerships & Policy

Board of Directors

Clarence Wooten
Serial Entrepreneur & Founder, Revitalize Venture Studio
Bill Barnes
Project Manager, Office of the City Administrator
Tina Bou-Saba
Advisor & Investor
Chuck Chai
Managing Partner & Chief Investment Officer. Juniper Hill Capital Management, LLC
Sylvia Deporto
Retired, San Francisco Human Services Agency
Jason Di Piazza
Director of Business Development, Farallon Capital Management
Erik S. Edwards, Secretary
Partner, Cooley LLP
Mary J. Hansell, DrPH, PHN, RN
Retired, Director of Maternal, Child & Adolescent Health, San Francisco Department of Public Health
Laura Harrison Ward, Co-Chair
Regional Managing Director, First Republic Private Wealth Management
Anthony Heckman
Head of Growth & Founding Team, unitQ
Aparna Kota, M.D.
Pediatrician, Clinical Associate Professor, Kaiser Permanente, University of California San Francisco
Jillian Manus
Managing Partner, Structure Capital
Hilary Mendola
Healthcare Consultant
Linda Moore
Retired, Deputy District Attorney, San Francisco Office of the District Attorney
P. Wayne Osborne, Co-Chair
Chief Executive Officer & Cofounder, WAY2B1
Jarrod Phillips
Chief Accounting Officer, Ares Management
Katie Riester
Head of Investor Relations, Felicis Ventures
Christopher C. Stewart, M.D.
Professor of Pediatrics, Attending Physician, Medical Examiner, University of California San Francisco, San Francisco General Hospital
Neeracha Taychakhoonavudh
Executive Vice President, Industries Salesforce
Douglas Tom
Principal, TEF Design
Angie Ty
Partner, KPMG LLP
Lisa R. Villarreal
Retired, Chief Executive Officer, Youth Ventures Joint Powers Authority
Sarah H. Whitelaw, Treasurer
Managing Director, Hall Capital Partners, LLC
Alisa Williams
Partner, VMG Partners
Lareina Yee
Senior Partner, McKinsey & Company

Honorary Directors

Kathy Baxter
Linda Cannon
Lorraine Cohen
Dr. Moses Grossman
In Memoriam
Patsy Jones
Lois Pavlow
In Memoriam
Sari Wade
In Memoriam
Ellen Wolfe
In Memoriam
Sue Wollack
Juanita Alvarado
Elsie Bandaras
Renee Crawford
Beverly Garth
Kim Mitchell