Team

Meet the dedicated people behind the programs and services of Safe & Sound.

============================

Center for Youth Wellness & Data Evaluation

Goodnight Moon
Gatanya Arnic
Executive Director for CYW Programs, Chief Strategy Officer at Safe & Sound
A House With a Clock in Its Walls
Tom Benson
Data & Evaluation Manager
Change Sings
Monica Bucci
Senior Scientific Advisor
The Boxcar Children
Jessica Chau
Data & Evaluation Manager
Choose Your Own Adventures
Bre Gentile
Senior Product Researcher & Designer
Bread and Jam for Frances
Karissa Luckett
Senior Clinical and Quality Operations Director
The Runaway Bunny
Molly Peterson
Senior Program Manager of ACEs & Resilience, Products, Services & Research

Children & Family Services

What Would The World Be Without Black People?
Robyn Brannon
Community Resource & Engagement Care Manager
No, David!
Luciana Corral
Bilingual Clinical Care Coordinator
The Story of Ferdinand
Andre Cruz
TALK Line Supervisor
The Lion, The Witch and The Wardrobe
Jillian DeBlanc
Therapeutic Caregiver
I Love You Stinky Face
Helena Edwards
Senior Program Manager of Family Advocacy
El Principito
Gabriela Fojaco Gonzalez
Parent Child Education Manager
Rock What Ya Got
Sushi Frausto
Clinical Supervisor
Andy Warhol's, Colors
Charlie Fredrick
Senior Program Manager, TALK Line
Strega Nona
Isabelle Gaetz
Clinical Care Coordinator
Little Tree
Malcolm Gaines
Senior Clinical Project Director
Chrysanthemum
Cynthia Ho
Playroom Manager
Corduroy
Jessica Jaime
Bilingual Clinician
The Snowy Day
Molly Jardiniano
TALK Line Supervisor
The Rainbow Fish
Christine Juang
Senior Program Manager of Parent Child Education
Barbuchin
Melina León
Senior Program Manager- Care Coordination
Bodhi's Big Adventure
Yifang Li
Bilingual Care Manager
Goodnight Moon
Maribel Lopez
Bilingual Therapeutic Caregiver
Love You Forever
Roxana Sanchez
Clinical Care Coordinator
Where the Wild Things Are
Magdalena "Mags" Tobar
Clinical Care Coordinator
Love You Forever
Noelani Viloria
Biofeedback Specialist
I Am Enough
Lydia Vincent-White
Senior Program Manager of Community Resource & Engagement

Community Education & Partnerships

Froggy Bakes a Cake
Nikki Banifatemi
Community Educator
The Fox and The Hound
Ricardo Eugenio
Coordinator- San Francisco Family Support Network
Green Eggs and Ham
Jasmine Frye
Senior Program Manager- San Francisco Family Support Network
Meet Addy
Brianna Green
Community Education Manager
Fox In Socks
Iona Lewis
SafeStart Coordinator
There Was an Old Lady Who Swallowed a Fly
Monisha Sullivan
Community Convener Manager
American Born Chinese
Andrew Tan
Senior Program Manager of Community Partnerships

Development & Communications

The Peanuts Collection
Ramya Chitatoor
Donor Engagement Manager
The Mitten
Quinn Davis
Grants Manager
If You Give A Moose A Muffin
Joshua Halvorson
Institutional Giving Officer
Animorphs
Victoria Ng
Development Associate
The Very Hungry Caterpillar
Jessica Sananes
Individual Giving Officer

Finance & Operations

Salt In His Shoes
Abdulai Bah-Jalloh
Fiscal & Budget Analyst
Isa, Dalawa, Tatlo. Tara, Laro Tayo!
Pamela Candelaria
Director of Finance
Farmer Boy
Ryan Jones
Staff Accountant
Where The Red Fern Grows
Anibal Lara-Ramirez
Operations Coordinator
Goodnight Moon
Linda Lodliemphrachanh
Senior Program Manager of Operations
A Bad Case of Stripes
Paulynrose Macadangdang
Operations Program & Support Assistant
The Giving Tree
Gloria Nguyen
Operations Program & Support Assistant
Harry Potter and The Sorcerer's Stone
Kelly Rodriguez
Board & Executive Coordinator
Little Red Riding Hood
Mariea Santiago
HR Coordinator
Dr. Seuss
Frances Shell
Accounting Manager
A Chair For My Mother
Tishina Williams
Operations Coordinator

Strategic Partnerships & Policy

Love You Forever
Brenda Miles
Strategic Partnerships & Policy Coordinator
Click, Clack, Moo: Cows That Type
Ashley Renick
Senior Program Manager- Strategic Partnerships & Policy

Board of Directors

Bill Barnes
Chief of Staff, Office of the City Administrator
Tina Bou-Saba
Advisor & Investor
Chuck Chai
Managing Partner & Chief Investment Officer. Juniper Hill Capital Management, LLC
Jason Di Piazza, Treasurer
Director of Business Development, Farallon Capital Management
Erik S. Edwards, Secretary
Partner, Cooley LLP
Anthony Heckman
Head of Growth & Founding Team, unitQ
Aparna Kota, M.D.
Pediatrician, Clinical Associate Professor, Kaiser Permanente, University of California San Francisco
Jillian Manus
Managing Partner, Structure Capital
Hilary Mendola
Healthcare Consultant
P. Wayne Osborne, Co-Chair
Chief Executive Officer & Cofounder, WAY2B1
Katie Riester
Head of Investor Relations, Felicis Ventures
Christopher C. Stewart, M.D.
Professor of Pediatrics, Attending Physician, Medical Examiner, University of California San Francisco, San Francisco General Hospital
Neeracha Taychakhoonavudh
Executive Vice President, Industries Salesforce
Douglas Tom
Principal, TEF Design
Angie Ty
Partner, KPMG LLP
Lisa R. Villarreal
Retired, Chief Executive Officer, Youth Ventures Joint Powers Authority
Sarah H. Whitelaw, Co-Chair
Managing Director, Hall Capital Partners, LLC
Alisa Williams
Partner, VMG Partners
Clarence Wooten
Serial Entrepreneur & Founder, Revitalize Venture Studio
Lareina Yee
Senior Partner, McKinsey & Company

Honorary Directors

Kathy Baxter
Linda Cannon
Lorraine Cohen
Dr. Moses Grossman
In Memoriam
Patsy Jones
Lois Pavlow
In Memoriam
Sari Wade
In Memoriam
Ellen Wolfe
In Memoriam
Sue Wollack
Juanita Alvarado
Elsie Bandaras
Renee Crawford
Beverly Garth
Kim Mitchell